Poconos, Pennsylvania · Since 2021

Short-term rentals, handled.

I help investors buy short-term rentals in the Poconos that actually cash flow — then manage them once you close. One person, start to finish, so you don't have to learn this market the hard way.

Track Record
70+
STR properties under management
5 yrs
In the Poconos STR market
PA
Licensed Real Estate Agent
0+
Properties Managed
0yrs
In the Market
0
Pocono Homes I Own
PA
Licensed Realtor®
01 / Properties

Properties that cash flow.

A selection of the short-term rentals I own and manage across the Poconos — real listings, real annual performance.

The White Lotus — Towamensing Trails, Poconos
Albrightsville
The White Lotus
$154K
Annual rev
50%
Occupancy
4BR
/ 3 bath
The Crown Jewel — Towamensing Trails, Poconos
Albrightsville
The Crown Jewel
$245K
Annual rev
50%
Occupancy
6BR
/ 4 bath
Penn Forest Lodge — Towamensing Trails, Poconos
Albrightsville
Penn Forest Lodge
$120K
Annual rev
45%
Occupancy
4BR
/ 3 bath
Sweet Pea — Pocono Pines
Pocono Pines
Sweet Pea
$51K
Annual rev
76%
Occupancy
2BR
/ 1 bath
Creekside Recess — Long Pond, Poconos
Long Pond
Creekside Recess
$116K
Annual rev
61%
Occupancy
7BR
/ 3 bath
Blue Pine Cabin — Blakeslee
Blakeslee
Blue Pine Cabin
$73K
Annual rev
79%
Occupancy
2BR
/ 1 bath
02 / Deal Breakdown

Real deals, real cash flow.

Three actual purchases I helped put together. Cash flow is year-one revenue minus every cost including the mortgage — the money left in your pocket.

Deal 01
Purchase price$1,000,000
Furnishing & setup$110,000
All-in cost$1,110,000
Year-one revenue$235,000
Costs + mortgage– $169,600
Annual cash flow
$65,400
Deal 02
Purchase price$335,000
Furnishing & setup$2,000
All-in cost$337,000
Year-one revenue$73,000
Costs + mortgage– $54,000
Annual cash flow
$19,000
Deal 03
Purchase price$450,000
Furnishing & setup$30,000
All-in cost$480,000
Year-one revenue$116,000
Costs + mortgage– $73,863
Annual cash flow
$42,137
03 / How It Works

From first call to keys & bookings.

Buying an out-of-area investment property is intimidating. It isn't with someone who's done it 70+ times. Here's the path.

01
Discovery call
We talk through your budget, goals, and the kind of return you're after. No pressure, no pitch.
02
Find the property
I source and vet Poconos STRs with the numbers to back them up — and tell you when to walk away.
03
Close with confidence
I guide you through offer, inspection, and closing, with my lenders and inspectors on call.
04
I run it
My team furnishes, lists, and manages it the day you close. You collect the income.
04 / About

One person. Start to finish.

Mike Eichler — Poconos STR Realtor

I got into this business in 2021 the hard way — by managing short-term rentals and figuring out what works, and more importantly, what does not.

Five years later, I own multiple properties in the Poconos and help manage more than 70 rentals for other owners. That means I see this market from every angle: as a buyer, as a host, as an operator, and as a fellow owner who's signed the same closing docs you're about to.

Most clients work with me end-to-end. I help you find the right property, walk you through every step of the purchase, and then my team takes over the operation the day you close — listing setup, pricing, guest communication, cleanings, and the trusted local contractors who handle everything from a leaky faucet at 11pm to a full kitchen remodel.

No fluff. No "this is a great market" cliches. Just one person — and one network — handling the whole thing.